New Richmond
High School
"Lions Today, Leaders Tomorrow."
Facebook
Twitter
Menu New Richmond Schools Small Logo
Boys finish 3rd in SBAAC
               Men - American - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
================================================
    1) Western Brown              185          2) Bethel-Tate               137.50
    3) New Richmond                94.50     4) Clermont Northeastern      52   
    5) Goshen                            43            6) Amelia                              9  

Boys 200 Meter Dash American
==============================================
       SBAAC:   21.90  1991        Ken Lambert, Western Brown                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
==============================================
  1 Lawson, Jake              11 Western Brown       23.77   10   
  2 Johnson, Jeff               12 Northeastern            24.17    8   
  3 Altmayer, Jason            9 Bethel-Tate              24.22    6   
  4 Lindsey, Michael          12 Western Brown      24.35    4   
  5 Rees, Ryan                12 Bethel-Tate               24.67    2   
  6 Paskins, Brian            12 New Richmond         25.17    1 

Boys 400 Meter Dash American
=============================================
       SBAAC:   49.70  2003        Ryan VanDyke, McClain                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=============================================
  1 Howard, Spencer      12 Western Brown           54.41   10   
  2 Reese, Colt               11 New Richmond           55.81    8   
  3 Reinhart, Noah          10 Bethel-Tate                  56.91    6   
  4 Massey, Josh            12 Western Brown            57.20    4   
  5 Porter, Darren            9 New Richmond             59.40    2 

Boys 800 Meter Run American
================================================
       SBAAC:   1:58.10  1998        Ron Perkins, Clermont Northeastern        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=================================================
  1 Perkins, Gage             10 Western Brown         2:07.45   10   
  2 Ariapad, Alex             12 New Richmond         2:08.33    8   
  3 Hutchinson, Ashton      11 Bethel-Tate              2:12.00    6   

 
Boys 1600 Meter Run American
===========================================
       SBAAC:   4:25.50  2007        Eric Finan, New Richmond                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
==============================================
  1 Ariapad, Alex             12 New Richmond        4:52.53   10   
  2 Patrick, Brady            12 Western Brow          4:57.02    8   
  3 Shinkle, Adam              9 Bethel-Tate               4:58.05    6   
  4 Copestick, Zane            9 Bethel-Tate              5:10.08    4   
  5 Gilman, Grant             12 New Richmond         5:13.15    2 

Boys 3200 Meter Run American
============================================
       SBAAC:   9:31.30  2007        Eric Finan, New Richmond                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=============================================
  1 Hobart, Sumner            11 Bethel-Tate                10:51.60   10   
  2 Bingham, Bobby             9 New Richmond          11:10.04    8   
  3 Pride, Rick                9 Western Brow                 11:14.82    6   
  4 Gilday, Luke              11 New Richmond             11:30.36    4  
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles American
===============================================
       SBAAC:   14.54  1998        Mark Slagle, Clermont Northeastern          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
===============================================
  1 Shinkle, Erik                12 Bethel-Tate              15.45   10   
  2 Latham, Chase             11 Western Brown        16.78    8   
  3 Henry, Jadon              10 Bethel-Tate                17.11    6   
  4 Pollard, Aaron            11 New Richmond          17.75    4   
  5 Massey, Josh              12 Western Brown         18.20    2   
  6 Burnam, Pierce            10 New Richmond         18.50    1 

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles American
=============================================
       SBAAC:   39.14  1998        Mark Slagle, Clermont Northeastern          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=============================================
  1 Shinkle, Erik               12 Bethel-Tate               41.79   10   
  2 Mitchell, Derrick          9 Western Brown          43.46    8   
  3 Henry, Jadon              10 Bethel-Tate                45.12    6   
  4 Burnam, Pierce            10 New Richmond         45.14    4   
  5 Steele, Brandon           11 Goshen                     47.11    2   
  6 Burnam, Miles              9 New Richmond          48.18    1  
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay American
============================================
       SBAAC:   44.37  2011        , Williamsburg                              
                       C. Oliver, J. Zavislak, K. Donthnier, C. Scheidler
    School                                               Finals  Points
============================================
  1 Western Brown                                         44.93   10   
  2 Clermont Northeastern                                45.33    8   
  3 New Richmond                                          48.25    6
 (Aaron Pollard, Jake Gundler, Matt Forsee and Brian Paskins) 
  4 Bethel-Tate                                                49.58    4   
  5 Goshen                                                      52.57    2  

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay American
==========================================
       SBAAC:   1:33.53  2011        , Bethel                                  
                         E. Shinkle, R. Rees, M. Small, B. Myers           
    School                                               Finals  Points
==========================================
  1 Bethel-Tate                                         1:34.05   10   
  2 Western Brown                                   1:35.37    8   
  3 Clermont Northeastern                        1:36.54    6   
  4 New Richmond                                   1:40.71    4   
 (Colt Reese, CJ Grogan, Jake Gundler and Isiah Young) 
  5 Amelia                                                1:48.43    2  

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay American
===========================================
       SBAAC:   3:28.40  2001        , Hillsboro                               
                         K. Storer, S. Weber, T. Walker, B. Pendall        
    School                                               Finals  Points
===========================================
  1 Bethel-Tate                                         3:39.81   10   
  2 Western Brown                                    3:42.71    8   
  3 New Richmond                                    3:44.42    6   
(Brian Paskins, CJ Grogan, Colt Reese and Alex Ariapad) 
  4 Amelia                                                  4:10.37    4   
  5 Goshen                                                 4:12.76    2   

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay American
==========================================
       SBAAC:   8:17.43  2008        , Western Brown                           
                         JT Olson, JT Belcher, D. Patrick, M. Leonard      
    School                                               Finals  Points
==========================================
  1 Western Brown                                   8:40.01   10   
  2 Bethel-Tate                                         8:44.75    8   
  3 New Richmond                                   9:13.55    6   
 (Bobby Bingham, Luke Gilday, Grant Gilman and Alex Ariapad) 
  4 Goshen                                               9:52.79    4 

Boys High Jump American
==========================================
       SBAAC:   6-06.25  1986        Monte Cannon, Felicity                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
==========================================
  1 Small, Matt               12 Bethel-Tate              J6-04.00   10   
  2 Messer, Nick            11 Goshen                     J5-06.00    7   
  2 Burnam, Pierce         10 New Richmond         J5-06.00    7   
  4 Allen, Steven              9 Clermont Nor            J5-06.00    4   
  5 Clark, Zaine              12 Western Brow          J5-06.00    2   
  6 Forsee, Matt             11 New Richmond    J5-06.00    0.50
  6 Reinhart, Noah            10 Bethel-Tate        J5-06.00    0.50

Boys Pole Vault American
=============================================
       SBAAC:   13-09  2008        Josh Daniels, New Richmond                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=============================================
  1 Latham, Chase             11 Western Brow         J12-06.25   10   
  2 Pollard, Aaron             11 New Richmond         J11-06.00    8   
  3 Sanft, Phil                     12 Clermont Nor         J11-00.00    6 

Boys Shot Put American
==============================================
       SBAAC:   61-00.25  5/8/2012    Mack Tudor, Western Brown                 
          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
==============================================
  1 Tudor, Mack               12 Western Brown     61-00.25   10   
  2 Pack, Dakota              12 Western Brown     47-01.00    8   
  3 Phillips, Calvin              11 Goshen                44-10.00     6   
  4 Wiley, Darren              10 Goshen                  37-02.25    4   
  5 Scott, Jon                    12 Bethel-Tate           34-06.75    2   
  6 Evans, Branston           10 New Richmond     33-11.00    1   

Boys Discus Throw American
=============================================
       SBAAC:   197-03  5/8/2012    Mack Tudor, Western Brown                   
              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=============================================
  1 Tudor, Mack            12 Western Brown     197-03   10   
  2 Phillips, Calvin          11 Goshen                  121-07    8   
  3 Wiley, Darren           10 Goshen                  118-06    6   
  4 Pack, Dakota           12 Western Brown      115-09    4   
  5 Evans, Branston       10 New Richmond       113-05    2   
  6 Patrick, Justin           11 New Richmond      105-09    1  

Back
Print This Article
Administration             Alumni             Athletics             Calendars             Faculty/Staff             Student/Parent
New Richmond Exempted Village School District
212 Market Street, New RIchmond OH 45157
(513) 553-2616
© 2018. All Rights Reserved. New Richmond Exempted Village Schools. School CMS Created by eSchoolView