1st Quarter Awards Recognition
Kindergarten
Principal Award | Student of the Month | Merit Honor Roll | Honor Roll | Perfect Attendance |
Xavier Shelton – M | Ruth Inman |
|
| Ryan Keith – M |
Lilyana Smith – W | Gavin Bensen |
|
| Kaleb Frasure – M |
Jacob Feldkamp - M | Jaxon Arnett |
|
| Abigail Miller – M |
Ella Kelso - F | Raegan Brazeal |
|
| Eric Ellert – W |
| Memphis Elam |
|
| Jaxon Arnett – W |
| Alexis Crellin |
|
| Samantha Crawford – F |
| Nolan Tenhundfeld |
|
| Shane Frederick –F |
|
|
|
| Michael Holcomb – F |
|
|
|
| Ruth Inman – F |
|
|
|
| Ethan Klette – F |
FIRST GRADE
Principal Award | Student of the Month | Merit Honor Roll | Honor Roll | Perfect Attendance |
Noah Menser – M | Kylie Willis |
|
| Kassie Colvin – M |
Ben Isbell - S | Rowan White |
|
| Will Thacker – M |
Will Thacker -ART | Alex Koehler |
|
| Tyler Senters – M |
| Ethan Bell |
|
| Alynn Kirschner - M |
| Brook McIntosh |
|
| Myles May – M |
| Seth Ellis |
|
| Lex Hounshell – M |
| Will Thacker |
|
| Tristin VanWinkle – M |
| Ema Jones |
|
| Analyse Kinnard – M |
|
|
|
| Larry Morton – S |
|
|
|
| Maddux May – S |
|
|
|
| Logan Rodgers – S |
|
|
|
| Travis Jenkins – S |
|
|
|
| Mikayla Feldkamp – S |
|
|
|
| Seth Ellis - S |
SECOND GRADE
Principal Award | Student of the Month | Merit Honor Roll | Honor Roll | Perfect Attendance |
Kayla Martin – C | Zack Frederick |
|
| Kayla Martin – C |
Chloie Sanchez – B | Tori Miller |
|
| Ben Hayes – C |
Aiden Sergent - W | Alessandra Farrell |
|
| Matt Hammer – C |
Tori Miller - ART | Jon Birkley |
|
| Ainsley Zimmerman - C |
| Karlye Gilpin |
|
| Tori Miller – C |
| Gidian Duggan |
|
| Karlye Gilpin – W |
| Riley Wooten |
|
| Dillon Jacobs – W |
|
|
|
| Zack Audas – W |
|
|
|
| Hannah Klette – B |
|
|
|
| Kennedi Macfarland – B |
|
|
|
| Lexi Schnabel - B |
THIRD GRADE
Principal Award | Student of the Month | Merit Honor Roll | Honor Roll | Perfect Attendance |
Dakotah Reynolds | Brooke Donley | Brooke Burton | Isaac Bruner | Emily Carey |
Tommy Brown | Alexia Bowen | Caitlin Darnell | Cameron Cain | Calandra Farrell |
James Ridner | Isaac Bruner | Sam Leist | Kara Dell | Fausta Fenner |
Laci MacFarland | Emily Carey | Jordan Shuck | Parker Hammons | Tyler Arlinghaus |
Sam Leist - ART | Isaiah Walriven | Damean Daugherty | Sean Miller | Brooke Donley |
| Kara Dell | Abigail Moore | Griffin Ross | Isaiah Walriven |
| Nate Rodgers | Isaiah Walriven | Madison Taylor | Maddie Wells |
| Emma Leist | Tyler Arlinghaus | Aaliyah Williams | Brady Childers |
| Cameron Cain | Fausta Fenner | Jarid Wilson | Kylie Cornette |
| Gage Kyseck | Julia Keith | Alexia Bowen | Damean Daugherty |
| Brady Childers |
| Jacob Brady | Laci MacFarland |
| Brooke Burton |
| Brady Childers | Parker Hammonds |
| Colin Humphries |
| Kylie Cornette | Nathaniel Daniels |
|
|
| Isaac Friedman |
|
|
|
| Colin Humphries |
|
|
|
| Emma Leist |
|
|
|
| Maddie Wells |
|
|
|
| Emily Carey |
|
|
|
| Brooke Donley |
|
|
|
| Calandra Farrell |
|
|
|
| Dakotah Reynolds |
|
|
|
| Nate Rodgers |
|
FOURTH GRADE
Principal Award | Student of the Month | Merit Honor Roll | Honor Roll | Perfect Attendance |
Ethan Carter | Elleah Senters | Hope Wooten | Gwen Beasley | Kaleb Hensley |
Gary Wooten | Jena Simpson | Cecilia Gilpin | Lillian Bruner | Kelly Murphy |
Andrea Parker | Hope Wooten | Kara King | Haley Crabtree | Dallas Duncan |
Alden Story | Jackson Miller | Alden Story | Ethan Hayes | Jackson Miller |
| Matthew Isbell | Zoey Arview | Abigail Maness | Janice Koch |
| Shep Lansaw | Elleah Senters | Madison Mills | Michael Reissig |
| Matt Heinzman | Kaia Bodley | Kadin Pollard | Cole Deavers |
| Ronja Frigard | Ronja Frigard | Caleb Adams | Brady Jenkins |
| Alden Story | Riley Hawkins | Jacob Crawford | Cecilia Gilpin |
| Seth Marsh | Brady Jenkins | Dallas Duncan | Shepard Lansaw |
| Brady Jenkins | Caitlyn Rowan | Matthew Heinzman | Noah Walton |
| Kara King | Jena Simpson | Madison Horton | Chris Kidd |
|
|
| Seth Marsh | Kara King |
|
|
| Jackson Miller | Hope Wooten |
|
|
| Kelly Murphy |
|
|
|
| Tyler Noble |
|
|
|
| Jaira Stamper |
|
|
|
| Nick Snider |
|
|
|
| Ruth Koch |
|
|
|
| Matthew Isbell |
|
|
|
| Maleigha Henderson |
|
|
|
| Connor Feldkamp |
|
|
|
| Cole Deavers |
|
FIFTH GRADE
Principal Award | Student of the Month | Merit Honor Roll | Honor Roll | Perfect Attendance |
Erin Underwood | Lindsey Crawford | Maddie Berwanger | Tye Couch | Chris Dixon |
Cody Dean | Gage Roaden | Cody Boshears | Jack McDonough | Paige Corbett |
Ella Calhoun - Art | Cameron Murphy | Ella Calhoun | Kelly Naylor | Randy Hammons |
| Kristen Merida | Wyatt Carey | Ruthie Richardson | McKenzie Berwanger |
| Randy Hammons | Erika Carter | Gage Roaden | Antonia Wills |
| Jasmine Jacobs | Shelley Kirtley | Evelyn White | Jasmine Jacobs |
| Alex Senter | Alex Senter | Brooke Robbins | Lindsey Crawford |
| Hannah Cochran | Deonvae Tillery | Jasmine Jacobs | Lily Jones |
| Chase Kiser | Sam Leist | Brandon Cole | Brooke Robbins |
| Ella Calhoun | Hannah Cochran | Bo Snider | Evelyn White |
|
| Paige Corbett | Jack Cahall | Wyatt Carey |
|
| Randy Hammons | Audrey Powers | Dakota Boshears |
|
| Jasmine Stamper | Emily Reid |
|
|
| Antonia Wills | Isaiah Schlosser |
|
|
| Daniel O’Connor | Christine Smith |
|
|
| Chris Dixon | Mackenzie Mineer |
|
|
| Hannah Schultz | Nevaeh Parks |
|
|
| Mckenna Riehle | Zach Woods |
|
|
| Cameron Murphy | Chase Kiser |
|
|
| Ashlee Moore | Dane Bowman |
|
|
| Leasia Mathis |
|
|
|
| Hailey Leist |
|
|
|
| Lily Jones |
|
|
|
| Lindsey Crawford |
|
|
|
| Andrew Baldrick |
|
|
|
| Hunter Arlinghaus |
|
|
SIXTH GRADE
Principal Award | Student of the Month | Merit Honor Roll | Honor Roll | Perfect Attendance |
Savannah Ridner | Brody Hawkins | Archer Maguire | Alissa Brumbaugh | Noah Sanchez |
Tori Owens | Everett Olenick | Dre O’Connor | Logan Campbell | Sean Hoagland |
Addie Reese | Lyndsey Padgett | Cecelia Schwalbe | Daniel Catron | Alex Olson |
| Cory Rowan | Rachel Gastrich | Griffin Delisle | Montana Pollock |
| Maggie McDaniel | Cade Heflin | Derick Henderson | Cory Rowan |
| Skyler Hounshell | Jacob Noble | Mitchell Henderson | Aaron Prescott |
| Rachel Gastrich | Bronte Reinert | Kaitlyn Lambert | Tori Owens |
| Twyla Blair | Skyler Hounshell | Everett Olenick | Colton Wallace |
| Abigail Jones | Cory Rowan | Eli Richards | Griffin Delisle |
|
|
| Sarah Vaske | Everett Olenick |
|
|
| Hunter Cook | Archer Maguire |
|
|
| Heather Huff | Adelaide Reese |
|
|
| Maggie McDaniel | Cade Heflin |
|
|
| Heidi Gilbert | Rachel Gastrich |
|
|
| Abby Jones | Heidi Gilbert |
|
|
| Brody Hawkins | Abigail Jones |
|
|
| Alex Olson | Xander Laskey |
|
|
| Aaron Prescott |
|
|
|
| Twyla Blair |
|
|
|
| Sean Hoagland |
|
|
|
| Courtney O’Connor |
|
|
|
| Tori Owens |
|
|
|
| Montana Pollock |
|
|
|
| Savannah Ridner |
|
|
|
| Connor Sanchez |
|
|
|
| Gavin Clark |
|
|
|
| Griffin Saunders |
|
|
|
| T.J. Ashcraft |
|