Staff

FRONT OFFICE 
Mrs. Jamie Kunz, Principal
[email protected]

Mrs. Sally Wylie, School Secretary
[email protected]

Miss Kalyn Black, School Therapist
[email protected]
 
PRESCHOOL TEACHER
Mrs. Malinda Hawkins, Precshool Teacher
[email protected]

Miss Amber Fetherolf, Preschool Teacher  
[email protected]

KINDERGARTEN TEACHER 
Miss Sarah Shoemaker Kindergarten Teacher
[email protected]
 
Mrs. Lauren Vismara, Kindergarten Teacher
[email protected]

Mrs. Ann Marie Anderson, Kindergarten Teacher
[email protected]

FIRST GRADE TEACHER 
Mrs. Leigh Fritz, 1st Grade Teacher
[email protected]

Mrs. Gina Tierney, 1st Grade Teacher
[email protected]

Mrs. Shanna Morarity, 1st Grade Teacher
[email protected]

SECOND GRADE TEACHER 
Mrs. Jennifer Huelsmann, 2nd Grade Teacher
[email protected]

Mrs. Melanie Shoemaker, 2nd Grade Teacher
[email protected]

THIRD GRADE TEACHER 
Mrs. Jill Kennedy, 3rd Grade Teacher
[email protected]

Miss Armonde Moore, 3rd Grade Teacher
[email protected]

Ms. Jenn Mills, 3rd Grade Teacher
[email protected]

FOURTH GRADE TEACHERS
Mrs. Lura Perry, 4th Grade Teacher
[email protected]

Ms. Adrienne Taylor, 4th Grade Teacher
[email protected]

Mrs. Mary Kay Thede, 4th Grade Teacher
[email protected]

FIFTH GRADE TEACHERS 
Mrs. Rachel Fehr, 5th Grade Teacher
[email protected]
 
Mrs. Megan Smith, 5th Grade Teacher
[email protected]
 
Mrs. Julie Yaden, 5th Grade Teacher
[email protected]

SIXTH GRADE TEACHERS 
Mrs. Lauren Bota, 6th Grade Teacher
[email protected]

Mrs. Kimberly Ealy, 6th Grade Teacher
[email protected]

Mrs. Rhonda Glover, 6th Grade Teacher
[email protected]

INTERVENTION TEACHERS 
Mrs. Brooke Carr, Intervention Teacher
[email protected]

Miss Sarah Stapleton, Intervention Teacher
[email protected]

Beth Webster, Intervention Teacher
[email protected]
 
SPECIALS
Mrs. Alicia Andews, Art Teacher
[email protected]
 
Ms. Sally Daughtery, Vocal Music Teacher
[email protected]
 
Mr. John Bagley, Physical Education Teacher
[email protected]

Mr. Paul Glader, Instrumental Music Teacher
[email protected]

SPECIALISTS 
Mrs. Chasity Deavers, Speech and Language Teacher
[email protected]

Mrs. Rebecca Brock, Occupational Therapist- CCESC
[email protected]

Mrs. Kristy Baker, School Nurse- CCESC
[email protected]

Mrs. Carrie Pugh, School Psychologist
[email protected]

INSTRUCTIONAL ASSISTANTS 
Mrs. Sue Greeson- Instructional Assistant- Library
[email protected]

Mrs. Mary Henderson- Instructional Assistant- Clinic
[email protected]

Mrs. Sherry Todd- Instructional Assistant- Kindergarten

Mrs. Lynn Shouse- Instructional Assistant- Kindergarten
 
Mrs. Val Beckett- Instructional Assistant- Kindergarten

Mrs. Betty Durham- Instructional Assistant- Special Education

Mrs. Darlene Gilbert- Instructional Assistant- Special Education

Mrs. Hope Jacob- Instructional Assistant- Special Education

Mrs. Bonnie Caudill- Head Cook

Mr. Robert Stropes- Head Custodian  

Staff List



for Monroe Elementary School
 
View text-based website