New Richmond
Exempted Village School District
"Lions Today, Leaders Tomorrow."
Menu New Richmond Schools
Staff Directory
Name/Title
Email, Website, Office Phone
Abbott, Steve
ISI
Abercrombie, Billie
County MD Assistant
Adkisson, Shelby
Language Arts
Andersen, Megan
Sp Ed
Anderson, Ann Marie
Kindergarten
Andrews, Alicia
Art
Aubrey, Shara
First Grade
Autzen, Traci
Instructional Assistant
Bagley, John
PE
Bailey, Mark
Principal
Baker, Kristy
Cty Nurse
Ball, Allison
Lang Arts
Banfield, Cynthia
Counselor
Barger, Barbara
Driver
Beckett, Valerie
Instructional Assistant
Behler, Christy
Head Cook
Benzinger, Brian
Social Studies
Benzinger, Laura
IA
Berkley, Teresa
Driver
Bird, Adam
Superintendent
Blankenship, Jerry
Custodian
Blauwkamp, Jill
Fourth Grade
Bock, Alicia
Kindergarten
Bodeker, Jennifer
Pre-K
Bornemann, Annette
Custodian
Bota, Lauren
Sixth Grade
Brewer, Eva
Food Serv.
Burke, Patrick
Physical Education
Cahall, Karen
Fourth Grade
Cain, Rhonda
Sp Ed
Caldwell, Cheryl
Reading
Cameron, Joe
Driver
Carey, Amy
Sp Ed
Carr, Brooke
Sp Ed
Carter, Tanya
Technology Support
Case, Kim
Accounts Payable
Castell, Narcissa
Food Service
Caudill, Bonnie
Head Cook
Chandler, Gregory
Fourth Grade
Chase, Tonya
Payroll
Cherry, Abbey
Public Relations Coordinator
Cholkas, Amy
Art
Cochran, Rufus
Custodian
Collins, Carrie
First Grade
Combs, Gary
Virtual Academy
Cook, Timothy
Art
Corbin, Carla
Math
Cornette, Malissa
Language Arts
Corpuz, Vickie
Math
Coulter, Carol Ann
Guidance
Crawford, Josh
Custodian
Cresap, Misty
Second Grade
Croswell, Britney
Kindergarten
Crouch, Ron
Custodian
Crowley, Pat
Science
Curfman, Bruce
Custodian
Curfman, Sue
IA
Curless, Linda
Instructional Assistant
Dalton, Maryann
Technology Teacher HS
Daugherty, Sally
Music
Davis, Kala
First Grade
Davis, Monica
Foreign Language
Davis, Patricia
Driver
Davis, Robert
Custodian
Dick, Tracey
Math
Dreier, Katie
First Grade
Dufau, Teresa
Instructional Assistant
Dunham, Kelly
Fifth Grade
Durham, Betty
IA
Durm, Jeffrey
Sixth Grade
Ealy, Kim
Sixth Grade
Elberfeld, Tiffany
7-12 Technology Integrationist
English, Trent
Custodian
Ernst, Allison
Math
Evanshine, James
Virtual Academy
Fehr, Rachel
Fifth Grade
Fender, Karen
Instructional Assistant
Fetchak, Julie
Secretary
Fetherolf, Amber
City PS Unit
Flamm, Teresa
PE/Health
Fletcher, Gail
County IA
Florea, Elizabeth
Sixth Grade
Foote, Doug
Athletic Director
Foote, Nancy
Kindergarten
Forsee, Christina
Office Asst.
Forsee, Marsha
Secretary
Forste, Scott
Custodian
Frey, Meghan
Sp Ed
Fritz, Leigh
First Grade
Frye, John
Special Ed Coordinator
Gabriel, Kelly
Sixth Grade
Gilbert, Darlene
IA
Gillespie, Lindsay
Third Grade
Gilliam, Amy
Secretary
Gilliam, Linda
Food Service
Glader, Paul
Instrumental Music
Glass, Diana
Fifth Grade
Glover, Rhonda
Sixth Grade
Gonos, Kathleen
Third Grade
Granger, Becky
Reading Specialist
Graser, Melinda
Secretary
Greeson, Ben
Technology Support
Greeson, Sue
Library
Griffin, Susan
Language Arts
Grippa, Tina
Science
Grogan, Kelly
Instructional Assistant
Groman, Cindy
School Psych
Grooms, Emily
Third Grade
Grooms, Luann
Driver
Gulley, Patricia
MS Counselor
Haizman-Andrews, Shari
IA
Hamilton, Tracy
IA
Hammer, Constance
Sixth Grade
Hannah, Elizabeth
Vocal Music
Hannah, Trevor
Sp Ed
Harris, William
Social Studies
Hartley, Lori
Driver
Hatfield, Brad
Social Studies
Hatfield, Brennan
Fifth Grade
Hatfield, Mary
Reading Specialist
Hauck, Amy
Physical Education
Hauke, Erika
First Grade
Haun, Deborah
Clinic
Hauserman, Amy
Art
Hawkins, Malinda
Pre-K
Heckard, Kelly
Sixth Grade
Heflin, Daniel
Math
Heflin, Lisa
Speech/Language Pathologist
Heflin, Phillip
Assistant Principal
Heiden, Staci
Third Grade
Heinzelmann, Jackie
K-6 Technology Integrationist
Helton, Andrew
Math
Henderson, Mary
Health Aide
Henson, Rhonda
Food Serv
Hetterick, James
Maintenance
Hetterick, Sonja
Driver
Holtzclaw, Ken
Interventionist
Horn, Craig
Principal
Huekler-Leen, Cindy
Head Cook
Huelsmann, Jennifer
Second Grade
Hughes, Pamela
Science
Jackson, Todd
Fourth Grade
Jacob, Hope
IA
Jennings, Glema
IA
Jennings, Molly
Sp Ed
Johnson, Deb
Special Education
Jones, Helen
Driver
Jones, Kelsey
Lang Arts
Justice, Denise
IA
Kellum, Thea
Secretary
Kennedy, Jill
Third Grade
Kirby, Malissa
Language Arts
Klein, Pamela
EMIS Coordinator
Kunz, Jamie
Principal
Kursim, April
City IA
Langdon, Kelly
Art
Lemar-Miller, Gracie
Custodian
Lewin, Toby
Social Studies
Lewis, Rebecca
Secretary
Lilly, Court
Principal
Liming, Rebecca
Social Stud.
Lindner, Alan
K-6 Technology Integrationist
Lindner, Tracy
Fifth Grade
Lindsey, Carolyn
Driver
Lindsey, Lynette
Driver
Longworth, Barb
County IA
Loving, Deborah
Sp Ed
Loving, Heather
County IA
Maguire, Tracy
Speech/Language Pathologist
Mahan, Rick
Sp Ed
Marshall, Sondra
Asst to Treasurer
Martin, Lisa
HS Transitions
Maus, Deanne
Sp Ed
Mays, Andy
Transportation Supervisor
McCartney, Rita
IA
McConnell, Paige
Music
McDonald, Daisy
Second Grade
McKinley, Mike
Instrumental Music
McMonigle, Brian
Social Studies
Meadows, Dillard
Custodian
Meranda, Erin
Health
Merritt, Kelly
Language Arts
Metzger, Sarah
Kindergarten
Mikles, Renee
IA
Miller, Lauren
Science
Mills, Jennifer
Third Grade
Minning, Logan
Science
Minor, Greg
Physical Education
Moler, Adam
Social Studies
Moler, Jeff
Montgomery, Joyce
Librarian
Moorehead, Joseph
Science
Morarity, Shanna
Second Grade
Mowery, Mike
Treasurer
Nehls, Sharon
Spanish
Neus, Shannon
Second Grade
Nyam, Roger
French
Ollendick, Pam
Driver
Osbourn, Sherry
Food Service
Painter, Karla
Sp Ed
Parker, Nicole
Language Arts
Pelcha, Robin
Food Serv.
Penn, Deanna
Driver
Perry, Bobbie
HS Transitions
Perry, Lura
Fourth Grade
Peterson, Tony
Sp Ed
Pfeffer, Hannah
Spec Ed
Phillips, Vicki
Fourth Grade
Pierce, Debra
IA
Potter, Melody
Driver
Prescott, Laura
Science
Prichard, Matthew
Director of Technology
Pruss, Jory
Sp Ed
Rachlow, Ashley
Third Grade
Rack, Nathan
Math
Reese, Douglas
Custodian
Reynolds, Rachel
Pre-K
Richardson, Janet
Lang Arts
Roach, Joseph
Principal
Robinson, Gaylynn
HS Transitions
Robinson, Jim
Ind. Tech.
Roehm, Tina
Head Cust.
Rosselot, Tara
Language Arts
Rowan, Joy
Driver
Sandlin, Janalene
Second Grade
Schlaak, Christopher
Fourth Grade
Schmittou, Kelly
First Grade
Schultz, Andrea
Lang Arts
Senior, Pam
Cook
Senter, Michelle
Language Arts
Shaw, Kevin
School Psych
Shebesta, Rylan
Math
Shepherd, Julie
Virtual Academy
Shinkle, Deron
Ind. Tech.
Shivener, Cathy
Bus Aide
Shoemaker, Melanie
Second Grade
Shoemaker, Will
Math
Shouse, Lynn
IA
Shuman, Courtney
Kindergarten
Slade, Mike
Maintenance Dept
Smiddy, Amy
Reading Specialist
Smiddy, David
Science
Smith, Bridgette
Special Ed Secretary
Smith, Greg
Custodian
Smith, Megan
Fifth Grade
Snead, Kelly
Spec Ed
Stapleton, Michael
Physical Education
Stapleton, Sarah
Interventionist
Stiles, Tina
Food Serv.
Stock, Zachary
Second Grade
Stoffel, Susan
First Grade
Stropes, Robert
Head Cust.
Stuermer, Sherri
County IA
Sturgill, Angela
Custodian
Swan, Pam
Kindergarten
Swango, Sarah
Music
Taylor, Adrienne
Pre-K
Thede, Mary Kay
Fourth Grade
Tierney, Gina
First Grade
Todd, Sherry
IA
Trapp, Byron
Counselor
Trees, Kathy
Food Service
Turner, Ann
IA
Verdin, Andrew
Maintenance
Verdin, Peggy
IA
Vismara, Lauren
Kindergarten
Vogel, Chuck
Mechanic
Wagoner, Teresa
Driver
Walriven, Rebecca
Instructional Assistant
Ward, Alexandria
Food Service
Warth, John
Custodian
Weiler, Beth
Lang Arts
Wessner, Thomas
Social Studies
Westrick, Debra
Driver
Westrick, James
Head Cust.
Wildey, Judy
IA
Williams, Debbra
Secretary
Williams, Pamela
Food Serv
Wilson, Jon
Fifth Grade
Wilson, Susan
Headstart
Winkelman, Julie
Second Grade
Wolf, Steve
Technology Coach
Woodall, Sandy
Driver
Workman, Lisa
Driver
Wright, John
Instrumental Music
Wyatt, Vanessa
Secretary
Wylie, Sally
Secretary
Yaden, Julie
Fifth Grade
Yeung, Jayde
Third Grade
Young, Brenda
Food Service Director
Zimmerman, Meredith
Fourth Grade
Administration             Alumni             Athletics             Calendars             Faculty/Staff             Student/Parent
New Richmond Exempted Village School District
212 Market Street, New RIchmond OH 45157
(513) 553-2616
© 2017. All Rights Reserved. New Richmond Exempted Village Schools. School CMS Created by eSchoolView