Football

2019 Football

 
 
2019 Varsity Football 
 
Row 1: Pat Burke

Row 2: Jake McCulley, Mitchell Williamson, Brandon Cole, Corydon Wrad, Austin Sharp, Jayden Naegele, Christian Orse, Jason Ackerman, Cody Boshears, Maverick Ellington, Randy Hammons, Steven Curless, Jacob Farrell, Ethan Boyer, Seth Fischesser, Tommy Troy, Jack McDonough, Jacob Duty

Row 3: Austin Suttle, Luke Lytle, Cody Feldkamp, Brady Payne, Nathan Daniels, Cohen Schefer, Matthew Isbell, Isiah Bowman, Mark Carroll, Logan Waters, Billy Foster, Kadin Pollard, Bo Snider, Andrew Royalty, Avery Skaggs, Zach Fredricks,

Row 4: Brian Strunk, Luke Abbott, Gabe Shepherd, Tyler Sininger, Logan Young, Train Light, Jack Moore, Damen Daugherty, Chad Tracy, AJ Metzger, Andrew Hawkins, Sean Miller, Cole Deavers, Jayden Seal, Landon Patton, Tanner Skaggs

Row 5: Elijah Brazeal, Tyler Noble, Clayton McClanahan, JD Abner, Kaden Iker, Matthew Duty,  Zane Naegele, Owen Wiebell, Chuck Miller, Dallas Duncan, Lucas Jones

Row 6: Owen Washburn, Austin Elam, Jack Thompson, Laurence Smith, Jacob Crawford, Parker Hammons, Wyatt Thompson, Josh Tremper, Elijah Burkholder, Hunter Studder, Trent Dunaway, Ian Zimmer

Row 7: Emanual Golsby, Ben Osborne, Rick Mahan, Pat Fagan
 
 
 
2019 Football Seniors

Front Row:  Mitchell Williamson, Jack McDonough, Corydon Ward, Ethan Boyer, Steven Curless, Jacob Farrell, Brandon Cole, Jacob Duty

Back Row:  Seth Fischesser, Austin Sharp, Jayden Naegele, Cody Boshears, Maverick Ellington, Jason Ackerman, Christian Orse, Randy Hammons, Tommy Troy
 
2019 Varsity Football Roster 

2019 Broadcasts

Game Day Broadcasts

Standings & Results

2019 Varsity Schedule

Date Opponent Time
Aug 23 @ Mariemont HS 7 PM
Aug 30Indian Hill HS 7 PM
Sep 6 Bethel-Tate HS  7 PM
Sep 13 @ Monroe HS 7 PM
Sep 20 @ Talawanda HS  7 PM
Sep 27 @ Norwood HS 7 PM
Oct 4 Western Brown HS 7 PM
Oct 11 @ Batavia HS 7 PM
Oct 18  Wilmington HS 7 PM
Oct 25 @ Clinton Massie  7 PM
Nov. 11   Goshen HS 7 PM

2019 JV Schedule

DateOpponentTime
Aug 31@ Indian Hill HS10AM
Sep 7 @ Bethel-Tate HS 10AM 
Sep14 Monroe HS 10AM
Sep 21Talawada HS 10AM
Sep 28Norwood HS 10AM 
Sept. 28@ Badin HS (Fr) 12AM 
Oct 5@ Western Brown HS (JV/FR) 10/12AM 
Oct 12Batavia HS10AM
Oct 19Wilmington HS (JV/Fr)10/12AM 
Oct 26Clinton Massie HS (JV/Fr)10/12AM 
 Nov 2@ Goshen HS (JV/Fr) 10/12AM 

Head Coach


 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Patrick Burke

Football downloads

View text-based website